2021 ADGA National Show- Louisville, KY
Oberhasli
Junior Does:
Junior Kid: 9th Vanjust DM Nayah
Intermediate Kid: 11th Vanjust PL Nouveau
Senior Kid: 1st Vanjust VJB Nickelite, 4th Luvruc DM Nick Nack, 5th Vanjust DM Neon Sign, 7th Dehuene VM Nostalgia
Junior Champion with Vanjust VJB Nickelite, 1st place Best 3 Juniors, 1st place Junior Get of Sire with Dehuene LL Mjolnir
Senior Does:
Yearling Milker: 1st/1st udder Vanjust DJ Matylda, 4th/3rd udder Dehuene VL Muffet, 5th Vanjust LL Mavis, 9th Vanjust VK Milkweed
2yr olds: 4th Vanjust OBRH Lahini, 12th Luvruc LJ Lark, 14th Dehuene OBK Labyrinth
3yr olds: 3rd/3rd udder Vanjust DJ Kotton Kandie, 7th Luvruc OBD Kim K, 11th Luvruc OBD Keeley, 12th Luvruc OBD Khaleesi
4yr olds: 4th Vanjust LEE Jasmeet
3rd place Dairy Herd, 4th place Best 3 Senior Does, 4th place Senior Get of Sire with Ober-Boerd Battle Dagger, 5th place dam/daughter (Kotton/Jandie), 6th place Dam/Daughter (Jasmeet/Mavis), 8th place Dam/Daughter (Keeley, Matylda),13th place Dam/Daughter (Labyrinth/Muffet), 2nd place produce of dam (Evelyn) and 4th place Produce of Dam (Jasmeet).
Reserve Premier Breeder, Premier Sire ( Ober-Boerd Battle Dagger), Breeder of the Reserve National Champion/Best udder, Vanjust 3GS Dallaz.
Recorded Grades
Junior Does:
Intermediate Kid: 2nd Dehuene PL Nordhavn, 13th Luvruc VMH Novella
Junior Yearling: 6th Luvruc LD Nashville North
Senior Does:
Yearling Milker: 3rd Luvruc PL Mistress of Music, 4th/3rd udder Dehuene LL MCconaughey, 11th Vanjust PL Malfunction
2yr olds: 3rd/2nd udder Luvruc OBK Chattanooga Lucy
5/6yr olds: 1st/2nd udder Luvruc TA Hotline Bling
2nd Dairy Herd, 3rd Best 3 Senior does, 2nd Produce of Dam (Hotline), 2nd Dam/Daughter (Lucy/Mistress of Music)
Junior Does:
Junior Kid: 9th Vanjust DM Nayah
Intermediate Kid: 11th Vanjust PL Nouveau
Senior Kid: 1st Vanjust VJB Nickelite, 4th Luvruc DM Nick Nack, 5th Vanjust DM Neon Sign, 7th Dehuene VM Nostalgia
Junior Champion with Vanjust VJB Nickelite, 1st place Best 3 Juniors, 1st place Junior Get of Sire with Dehuene LL Mjolnir
Senior Does:
Yearling Milker: 1st/1st udder Vanjust DJ Matylda, 4th/3rd udder Dehuene VL Muffet, 5th Vanjust LL Mavis, 9th Vanjust VK Milkweed
2yr olds: 4th Vanjust OBRH Lahini, 12th Luvruc LJ Lark, 14th Dehuene OBK Labyrinth
3yr olds: 3rd/3rd udder Vanjust DJ Kotton Kandie, 7th Luvruc OBD Kim K, 11th Luvruc OBD Keeley, 12th Luvruc OBD Khaleesi
4yr olds: 4th Vanjust LEE Jasmeet
3rd place Dairy Herd, 4th place Best 3 Senior Does, 4th place Senior Get of Sire with Ober-Boerd Battle Dagger, 5th place dam/daughter (Kotton/Jandie), 6th place Dam/Daughter (Jasmeet/Mavis), 8th place Dam/Daughter (Keeley, Matylda),13th place Dam/Daughter (Labyrinth/Muffet), 2nd place produce of dam (Evelyn) and 4th place Produce of Dam (Jasmeet).
Reserve Premier Breeder, Premier Sire ( Ober-Boerd Battle Dagger), Breeder of the Reserve National Champion/Best udder, Vanjust 3GS Dallaz.
Recorded Grades
Junior Does:
Intermediate Kid: 2nd Dehuene PL Nordhavn, 13th Luvruc VMH Novella
Junior Yearling: 6th Luvruc LD Nashville North
Senior Does:
Yearling Milker: 3rd Luvruc PL Mistress of Music, 4th/3rd udder Dehuene LL MCconaughey, 11th Vanjust PL Malfunction
2yr olds: 3rd/2nd udder Luvruc OBK Chattanooga Lucy
5/6yr olds: 1st/2nd udder Luvruc TA Hotline Bling
2nd Dairy Herd, 3rd Best 3 Senior does, 2nd Produce of Dam (Hotline), 2nd Dam/Daughter (Lucy/Mistress of Music)
2019 ADGA National Show- Redmond, OR
Junior Does:
Junior Kid: 2nd Luvruc VK Leeyore
Intermediate Kid: 1st Vanjust OBRH Lahini, 2nd Luvruc VK Lady Luck, 6th Sublime VK Luminescent Glow, 15th Vanjust OBK Louiziana
Senior Kid: 3rd Vanjust VK Luster, 5th Vanjust OBRH Lespediva, 6th Dehuene OBK Labrinth, 8th Luvruc VHG Layloni, 15th Dehuene VHG Valentine Love, 19th Luvruc LK LMFAO
Dry Yearling: 3rd Vanjust DK Kotton Kandie, 4th Luvruc LEE Kadey, 5th Gonna Bee Chickasaw Kola
Senior Does:
Yearling Milkers: 1st/2nd udder Luvruc OBD Khaleesi, 3rd/1st Udder Luvruc OBD Keeley, 4th Luvruc OBD Kim K
2 yr olds: 1st/1st udder Vanjust OBRH Joiouz, 5th Vanjust LEE Jasmeet, 6th Vanjust VH Jandie, 11th Luvruc HSP Ja-Duh
3 yr olds: 7th Vanjust HE Hermoine, 10th Luvruc TA Hotline Bling, 15th Vanjust VDA Hazel
4 yr olds: 8th Luvruc 3GS Go Frost Yourself, 9th Sublime HE Fluorescent Lights
5/6 yr olds: 2nd/1st udder Vanjust MMC Drama Queen, 3rd/3rd udder Vanjust OBRC Dashiki
Aged Does: 4th/2nd udder Vanjust TA Bramble
ADGA National Champion and Best Udder: GCH Vanjust OBRH Joiouz
Reserve Best Udder: GCH Vanjust MMC Drama Queen
1st Place Best 3 Juniors, 2nd Place Junior Get of Sire, 1st Place Dairy Herd, 2nd Place Best 3 Senior Does, 1st and 3rd Senior Get of Sire, 2nd Produce of Dam, 3rd Dam and Daughter, Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor
Junior Kid: 2nd Luvruc VK Leeyore
Intermediate Kid: 1st Vanjust OBRH Lahini, 2nd Luvruc VK Lady Luck, 6th Sublime VK Luminescent Glow, 15th Vanjust OBK Louiziana
Senior Kid: 3rd Vanjust VK Luster, 5th Vanjust OBRH Lespediva, 6th Dehuene OBK Labrinth, 8th Luvruc VHG Layloni, 15th Dehuene VHG Valentine Love, 19th Luvruc LK LMFAO
Dry Yearling: 3rd Vanjust DK Kotton Kandie, 4th Luvruc LEE Kadey, 5th Gonna Bee Chickasaw Kola
Senior Does:
Yearling Milkers: 1st/2nd udder Luvruc OBD Khaleesi, 3rd/1st Udder Luvruc OBD Keeley, 4th Luvruc OBD Kim K
2 yr olds: 1st/1st udder Vanjust OBRH Joiouz, 5th Vanjust LEE Jasmeet, 6th Vanjust VH Jandie, 11th Luvruc HSP Ja-Duh
3 yr olds: 7th Vanjust HE Hermoine, 10th Luvruc TA Hotline Bling, 15th Vanjust VDA Hazel
4 yr olds: 8th Luvruc 3GS Go Frost Yourself, 9th Sublime HE Fluorescent Lights
5/6 yr olds: 2nd/1st udder Vanjust MMC Drama Queen, 3rd/3rd udder Vanjust OBRC Dashiki
Aged Does: 4th/2nd udder Vanjust TA Bramble
ADGA National Champion and Best Udder: GCH Vanjust OBRH Joiouz
Reserve Best Udder: GCH Vanjust MMC Drama Queen
1st Place Best 3 Juniors, 2nd Place Junior Get of Sire, 1st Place Dairy Herd, 2nd Place Best 3 Senior Does, 1st and 3rd Senior Get of Sire, 2nd Produce of Dam, 3rd Dam and Daughter, Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor
2017 ADGA National Show- Madison, WI
Junior Does:
Junior Kid: 5th Vanjust ORBH Jumanji
Intermediate Kid: 8th Vanjust ORBH Joiouz, 11th Vanjust LEE Jzijzo
Senior Kid: 4th Vanjust HE Juliaetta, 11th Vanjust HE Joo-know, 14th Vanjust LEE Jipsee, 15th Luvruc HSP Ja-duh, 18th Vanjust VH Jala
Junior Yearling: 1st Vanjust HE Hermoine
Reserve Junior Champion with Hermoine
Senior Does:
Yearling Milker: 12th Vanjust VDA Hazel, 13th Vanjust VDA Happie, 16th SGTR*Farm SASSP Halah
2 yr old Milkers: 4th Vanjust HE Feztive, 16th Vanjust HE Funki
3 yr old Milkers: 5th Vanjust VDS Evelyn
4 yr old Milkers: 1st/2nd udder Vanjust MMC Drama Queen, 2nd/3rd Udder Luvruc Diamond in the Rough, 3rd/1st udder Vanjust OBRC Dashiki, 4th Vanjust 3GS Dallaz, 8th Vanjust 3GS Dzidzo
1st Dairy Herd, 1st Best 3 Seniors, 2nd Senior Get of Sire +*B Sparkling Acres 3 Gun Salute, 4th and 7th Produce of Dam Vanjust TTRW Zoso, Vanjust 3GS Dzidzo, 4th Dam and Daughter Vanjust 3GS Dzidzo, Reserve Premier Breeder
Junior Kid: 5th Vanjust ORBH Jumanji
Intermediate Kid: 8th Vanjust ORBH Joiouz, 11th Vanjust LEE Jzijzo
Senior Kid: 4th Vanjust HE Juliaetta, 11th Vanjust HE Joo-know, 14th Vanjust LEE Jipsee, 15th Luvruc HSP Ja-duh, 18th Vanjust VH Jala
Junior Yearling: 1st Vanjust HE Hermoine
Reserve Junior Champion with Hermoine
Senior Does:
Yearling Milker: 12th Vanjust VDA Hazel, 13th Vanjust VDA Happie, 16th SGTR*Farm SASSP Halah
2 yr old Milkers: 4th Vanjust HE Feztive, 16th Vanjust HE Funki
3 yr old Milkers: 5th Vanjust VDS Evelyn
4 yr old Milkers: 1st/2nd udder Vanjust MMC Drama Queen, 2nd/3rd Udder Luvruc Diamond in the Rough, 3rd/1st udder Vanjust OBRC Dashiki, 4th Vanjust 3GS Dallaz, 8th Vanjust 3GS Dzidzo
1st Dairy Herd, 1st Best 3 Seniors, 2nd Senior Get of Sire +*B Sparkling Acres 3 Gun Salute, 4th and 7th Produce of Dam Vanjust TTRW Zoso, Vanjust 3GS Dzidzo, 4th Dam and Daughter Vanjust 3GS Dzidzo, Reserve Premier Breeder
2016 ADGA National Show - Harrisburg, PA
Senior Does:
Luvruc Diamond in the Rough 1st/1st Udder 3 yr old
SGCH Vanjust 3GS Dallaz 3rd place 3 yr old
SGCH Vanjust TA Bramble 1st/1st Udder 5/6 year old, Reserve National Champion
1st Place Breeders Trio
2nd Place Produce of Dam
Luvruc Diamond in the Rough 1st/1st Udder 3 yr old
SGCH Vanjust 3GS Dallaz 3rd place 3 yr old
SGCH Vanjust TA Bramble 1st/1st Udder 5/6 year old, Reserve National Champion
1st Place Breeders Trio
2nd Place Produce of Dam
2015 ADGA National Show
Juniors:
7th Junior Kid
1st Vanjust HE Feztive, 9th, and 18th Intermediate Kid
4th and 12th Senior Kid
8th Senior Yearling
2nd Best 3 Junior Does
3rd Place Junior Get of Sire
Seniors:
2nd/2nd Udder Vanjust VDS Evelyn, 4th, 5th Yearling Milker
1st/1st Udder GCH Vanjust 3GS Dallaz, 2nd/2nd Udder Luvruc Diamond in the Rough, 3rd, 10th 2yr Old
3rd, 5th/3 Udder 3 yr old
1st/1st Udder SGCH Vanjust TA Bramble, 2nd/2nd Udder GCH Vanjust TA Bretchje
1st/1st Udder SGCH Tutlelu Annielu
Grand Champion w/Best Udder SGCH Vanjust TA Bramble
Reserve Grand Champion w/Reserve Best Udder SGCH Tutlelu Annielu
1st Best Dairy Herd
1st Best 3 Senior Does
1st and 4th Produce of Dam
1st Senior Get of Sire
Premier Breeder/Exhibitor
Highest 305 Butterfat SGCH Vanjust VBR Carmen
Total Performer SGCH Tutlelu Annielu
7th Junior Kid
1st Vanjust HE Feztive, 9th, and 18th Intermediate Kid
4th and 12th Senior Kid
8th Senior Yearling
2nd Best 3 Junior Does
3rd Place Junior Get of Sire
Seniors:
2nd/2nd Udder Vanjust VDS Evelyn, 4th, 5th Yearling Milker
1st/1st Udder GCH Vanjust 3GS Dallaz, 2nd/2nd Udder Luvruc Diamond in the Rough, 3rd, 10th 2yr Old
3rd, 5th/3 Udder 3 yr old
1st/1st Udder SGCH Vanjust TA Bramble, 2nd/2nd Udder GCH Vanjust TA Bretchje
1st/1st Udder SGCH Tutlelu Annielu
Grand Champion w/Best Udder SGCH Vanjust TA Bramble
Reserve Grand Champion w/Reserve Best Udder SGCH Tutlelu Annielu
1st Best Dairy Herd
1st Best 3 Senior Does
1st and 4th Produce of Dam
1st Senior Get of Sire
Premier Breeder/Exhibitor
Highest 305 Butterfat SGCH Vanjust VBR Carmen
Total Performer SGCH Tutlelu Annielu
2014 ADGA National Show
Juniors:
6th and 9th Intermediate Kid
3rd, 4th, 5th, and 7th Senior Kid
4th Junior Yearling
2nd place Best 3 Junior Does
1st Place Junior Get of Sire
Seniors:
3rd, 5th, 9th, 16th, 17th, and 19th Yearling Milker
6th and 8th place 2 yr old
1st/1st udder (Bramble) and 4th/2nd udder 3yr old
1st/1st udder (Annielu) 4yr old
Reserve National Grand Champion with SGCH Tutlelu Annielu 4*M
Reserve Best Udder SGCH Vanjust TA Bramble 3*M
1st Place Dairy Herd
1st Place Best 3 Senior Does
3rd Place Senior Get of Sire
4th and 6th place Produce of Dam
7th Place Dam and Daughter
High Individual Butterfat- SG Vanjust VBR Carmen
Total Performer- SGCH Tutlelu Annielu 4*M
2013 ADGA National Show
This year, we attended the 2013 ADGA National Show! We only took a handful of does but we ended up very successful!
Juniors:
2nd, 3rd, 16th, 17th, and 19th Senior Kid
1st Place Best 3 Junior Does
Seniors:
1st/2nd udder (Carmen) and 7th yearling Milker
2nd/2nd udder (Bramble) and 3rd/3rd udder (Bretchje) 2 yr old
1st/1st udder (Annielu) and 12th 3 yr old
11th 5/6 yr old
3rd Dairy Herd
2nd Best 3 Senior Does
1st Place Senior Get of Sire
Reserve National Champion/Reserve Best Udder with SGCH Tutlelu Annielu 4*M
Premier Sire +B Sparkling Acres 3 Gun Salute (second time!!!)
Total Performer SGCH Vanjust TTRW Yvonne 3*M
Juniors:
2nd, 3rd, 16th, 17th, and 19th Senior Kid
1st Place Best 3 Junior Does
Seniors:
1st/2nd udder (Carmen) and 7th yearling Milker
2nd/2nd udder (Bramble) and 3rd/3rd udder (Bretchje) 2 yr old
1st/1st udder (Annielu) and 12th 3 yr old
11th 5/6 yr old
3rd Dairy Herd
2nd Best 3 Senior Does
1st Place Senior Get of Sire
Reserve National Champion/Reserve Best Udder with SGCH Tutlelu Annielu 4*M
Premier Sire +B Sparkling Acres 3 Gun Salute (second time!!!)
Total Performer SGCH Vanjust TTRW Yvonne 3*M
Candid and Ringside Pictures from 2013 Nationals!
2012 ADGA National Show
We attended the 2012 ADGA National Show and it was a GREAT SUCCESS!
Juniors:
1st Junior Kid (Cola)
2nd,6th and 9th Intermediate Kid
2nd and 11th Senior Kid
5th Senior Yearling
1st Place Junior Get of Sire
1st Place Best 3 Junior Does
We had 3 does in the Junior Champion Lineup!
Seniors:
4th,7th,8th,9th,12th, and 15th Yearling Milker
3rd and 4th 2yr old
3rd/1st Udder 3 yr old
5th place Dairy Herd
2nd Best 3 Senior Does
1st Place Senior Get of Sire
Reserve Best Udder GCH Vanjust TTRW Zoso 2*M
Premier Sire +B Sparkling Acres 3 Gun Salute
Juniors:
1st Junior Kid (Cola)
2nd,6th and 9th Intermediate Kid
2nd and 11th Senior Kid
5th Senior Yearling
1st Place Junior Get of Sire
1st Place Best 3 Junior Does
We had 3 does in the Junior Champion Lineup!
Seniors:
4th,7th,8th,9th,12th, and 15th Yearling Milker
3rd and 4th 2yr old
3rd/1st Udder 3 yr old
5th place Dairy Herd
2nd Best 3 Senior Does
1st Place Senior Get of Sire
Reserve Best Udder GCH Vanjust TTRW Zoso 2*M
Premier Sire +B Sparkling Acres 3 Gun Salute